Real-Time Odds Updates

aa880 Match Odds — cricket, football & Live Match Best Competitive Odds

Odds on aa880 update alongside the market for every match. Ball by ball in cricket, minute by minute in football — bet at the best odds and give yourself the best chance of winning.

98% Payout Rate
300+ Daily Matches
45+ Market / Match
Live Real-Time Updates
aa880
Live Odds Board

Today's Match Odds

Odds for all matches on aa880 update in real time. Click any selection to add it to your bet slip.

Cricket — T20 World Cup
LIVE
🇧🇩 Bangladesh vs 🇮🇳 India
Over 18.2 · Mirpur
Bangladesh1.75
Tie18.0
India2.10
+43 Markets
🇵🇰 Pakistan vs 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka
Tonight 10:30 · Karachi
Pakistan1.60
Tie22.0
Sri Lanka2.35
+38 Markets
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England vs 🇦🇺 Australia
Tomorrow 9:00 PM · Adelaide
England2.05
Tie19.0
Australia1.80
+40 Markets
BPL 2026
🏏 Dhaka Dominators vs Chattogram Challengers
Tonight 8:00 PM · Mirpur
Dhaka1.90
Tie17.0
Chattogram1.95
+35 Markets
🏏 Sylhet Strikers vs Rangpur Riders
5 Jan · Sylhet
Sylhet2.15
Tie20.0
Rangpur1.72
+34 Markets
Football — Premier League
LIVE
⚽ Man City vs Arsenal
73 mins · Etihad
Man City1.45
Draw4.20
Arsenal6.50
+58 Markets
⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea
Tonight 11:30 · Anfield
Liverpool1.75
Draw3.60
Chelsea4.80
+62 Markets
Football — La Liga
⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid
Tomorrow 11:00 PM · Camp Nou
Barcelona1.95
Draw3.10
Real Madrid2.00
+60 Markets
⚽ Atletico Madrid vs Sevilla
6 Jan · Metropolitano
Atletico1.68
Draw3.80
Sevilla5.20
+55 Markets
Kabaddi — Pro League
🏠 Bangladesh Tigers vs India Storms
Tonight 7:00 PM · Dhaka
Tigers2.15
Draw8.50
Storms1.78
+18 Markets
Tennis — Australian Open
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz
7 Jan · Melbourne Park
Djokovic1.88
Alcaraz1.98
+22 Markets
aa880
Featured Matches

Bangladesh vs India — Detailed Markets

T20 World Cup · Semi-Final LIVE
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
138/4
Over 18.2
Target: 185
—
🇮🇳
India
Match Winner
Bangladesh Win1.75
Tie18.0
India Win2.10
Total Runs (Over/Under)
Over 180.51.88
Under 180.51.92
When Will the Next Wicket Fall
Before 19 Overs1.85
After 19 Overs1.95
Runs in Last 2 Overs
Over 30.51.92
Under 30.51.88
Outcome on Next Ball
4 Runs5.00
6 Runs9.50
Wicket7.50
Dot Ball2.20
Odds Calculator

Calculate Potential Winnings

Total Return ৳ 1,750
Profit ৳ 750
ROI 75%
How to Read Odds — the Simple Way

Decimal odds × stake = total return. Odds of 2.00 means you get back double your stake. Odds never fall below 1.00.

Accumulator — Quick Multiplier
Combined Odds (3 Selections) 5.48
Potential Return on ৳1,000 Stake ৳ 5,481
Trending

Most Bet on Right Now

The odds currently attracting the highest betting volume on aa880.

Odds Movement

Odds Movement Trends for Top Matches

See how much each set of odds has shifted over the past 24 hours.

Match Selection Opening Odds Current Odds Change Market Mood
Bangladesh vs India Bangladesh Win 1.68 1.75 +0.07 Favourite Shortening
Man City vs Arsenal Man City Win 1.55 1.45 -0.10 More Favourites
Barcelona vs Real Madrid Barcelona Win 1.90 1.95 +0.05 Even Match
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka Pakistan Win 1.65 1.60 -0.05 Favourite
Dhaka Dominators vs Chattogram Draw / Tie 15.0 17.0 +2.00 Underdog
Liverpool vs Chelsea Liverpool Win 1.68 1.75 +0.07 Favourite
Djokovic vs Alcaraz Alcaraz to Win 2.05 1.98 -0.07 Even Match
Why Odds Movement Matters

When a team's odds suddenly shorten, it means significant money is moving in that direction. This often signals an injury update, a weather change, or insider information making its way into the market. Following odds movement helps you make more informed betting decisions.

aa880
Odds Guide

The Complete Guide to Understanding Odds

Betting without knowing how to read odds is an uphill battle — this guide from aa880 will make everything clear.

1
What Are Decimal Odds

The default format on aa880 is decimal — the simplest option. Just multiply the number by your stake to see your total return.

৳1,000 × 1.75 = ৳1,750 total return
2
How to Spot the Favourite

The lower the odds, the bigger the favourite. Odds of 1.50 mean the market gives that team a 67% chance of winning.

Odds 1.50 → Win Probability ≈ 67%
3
Over/Under Odds

Bet on whether the total score will go over or under a set number. You don't need to predict the result — just the scoring.

Over 180.5 Runs @ 1.88
4
Handicap Odds

The weaker side is given a virtual head start in goals or runs, bringing both teams' odds closer together and making the market more balanced and attractive.

Bangladesh -5.5 Runs @ 1.92
5
Why In-Play Odds Change

In live matches, odds are recalculated after every event. A wicket or a goal instantly updates the odds across all markets.

Wickets fall → Odds drop when the betting side becomes favourite
6
Odds vs Implied Probability

Divide 1 by the odds to get the implied probability. When you believe the true probability is higher, that's a value bet.

1 ÷ 1.75 = 57.1% Implied Prob.

Aa880 Match Odds — Why Choosing the Right Odds Matters

Odds are the single most important factor in online betting. The same match, the same selection — odds can vary across platforms, and over time those small differences add up to a significant impact on your returns. aa880's Match Odds section doesn't just display numbers; it gives you a clear picture of the whole market so every bettor can make the most informed decision possible.

Aa880's decimal odds format is the most popular among Bangladeshi bettors — and for good reason. Just multiply the odds by your stake to get your total return, no separate profit calculation needed. For example, a ৳500 bet at 1.80 returns ৳900, giving you a ৳400 profit. That simplicity means even new bettors can work out their numbers quickly.

Reading cricket odds takes a bit more depth, since there are far more markets beyond just the match winner. On aa880, Bangladesh matches typically offer 45+ betting markets. It's not just win or lose — margins of victory, first wicket taker, runs in the first 6 overs, last over over/under — each market carries its own odds and its own value opportunity. Experienced bettors tend to focus less on the main match winner and more on finding value in the smaller markets.

Tracking odds movement is a skill that experienced bettors on aa880 rely on. When a team's odds suddenly drop 5–10%, there's usually a reason behind it — a key opposition bowler may have picked up an injury, the pitch report may have changed, or the toss winner chose to bat. You can track these movements directly on aa880's match odds page, making it easier to decide before you place your bet.

Handicap betting is growing in popularity across Bangladesh. When there's a big gap in quality between two teams, the stronger side's odds can drop so low that betting on them offers very little return. With a handicap, the weaker side is given a head start in runs or goals, bringing both teams' odds to a more attractive level. aa880 covers both run handicaps for cricket and goal handicaps for football.

Odds change fastest in in-play or live betting. aa880 is one of the lowest-latency platforms on the market — odds update within just 2–3 seconds after each ball or event. This speed is critical for in-play betting, because placing a bet on outdated odds may result in the platform rejecting it. Making quick decisions and having a stable internet connection are two must-haves for in-play betting — and aa880 makes both easier.

Accumulator betting multiplies the odds of each selection together. If three bets have odds of 1.75, 1.65, and 1.90, the combined odds are 1.75 × 1.65 × 1.90 = 5.48. That means a ৳1,000 stake returns a potential ৳5,480. The appeal of accumulators lies in these bigger returns — though every selection must be correct. aa880's accumulator builder multiplies the odds automatically and displays your potential winnings in real time.

Outright betting offers the highest odds available. Placing a futures bet on the champion before a tournament begins typically comes with much higher odds due to the greater uncertainty at that stage. On aa880, outright betting opens ahead of major tournaments including the World Cup, IPL, and Champions League — and the odds shift as the tournament progresses.

One thing worth keeping in mind: betting on the highest odds isn't always the right move. The higher the odds, the greater the risk — and the lower your chances of winning. aa880's match odds section puts all the information right in front of you — where the value is, which way the market is leaning, and which markets hold opportunity. Use that information wisely, and results will follow over the long run.

aa880
How to Spot a Value Bet
  • Calculate the implied probability from the odds.
  • If your own analysis puts the real probability higher than what the odds imply, that's where the value is.
  • Value often hides on the opposite side of where the market is leaning.
  • Handicap and Over/Under markets tend to offer better value.
  • Tracking odds movement helps you gauge market sentiment.
  • Outright markets offer the best value before a tournament kicks off.
Common Odds Mistakes
  • Chasing big odds alone isn't smart — the bigger the odds, the bigger the risk.
  • Betting on the favourite every time does not guarantee consistent profit.
  • No two matches have the same odds — analyse each one on its own terms.
  • Live odds shift fast — don't make decisions based on old screenshots.
  • Odds aren't a precise probability — they're simply the market's opinion.
What Makes aa880 Odds Stand Out

Aa880 offers competitive odds — on average 3–5% higher than local Bangladeshi competitors. A lower overround (platform margin) means more money stays in the bettor's pocket. Special odds promotions run regularly for Bangladesh cricket matches. Live market odds update speeds are among the fastest in the industry.

300+ Matches Daily

Aa880 offers odds on 300+ matches every day across cricket, football, Tennis, and more.

FAQ

FAQ

The odds displayed on aa880 are in decimal format — the standard used across Bangladesh and most of Asia. The calculation is straightforward: Stake × Odds = Total Return. For example, a ৳1,000 bet at odds of 1.75 returns ৳1,000 × 1.75 = ৳1,750 if it wins. That includes your original ৳1,000 stake, so your profit is ৳750. Lower odds indicate a stronger favourite — odds of 1.50 mean a higher chance of winning but a smaller payout. Odds of 3.50 or above point to an underdog — less likely to win, but the payout is much higher. In most markets, a draw or tie carries the highest odds because it is the least likely outcome.

Log in to your aa880 account and go to "My Account" or "Bet History" to find a full record of all your bets. Each entry shows the match, stake amount, odds taken, outcome, and how much you won or lost. Use the filter options to sort by date, sports category, or bet type. For a breakdown of transactions, head to the "Financial Transactions" or "Transaction History" section, where every deposit, withdrawal, and bet payout is logged separately. If you have any doubts about a specific transaction, contact Live Chat Support directly — they can verify the details using the transaction ID.

Bet at the Best Odds — Get Started Now

Register at aa880 and start betting on real-time odds across 300+ matches. Claim your welcome bonus on your first deposit.

বাংলা